Privacy Policy

During the course of operational activities, including the organization and conduct of preclinical and clinical studies, examination of registration dossiers, quality control, state registration of medicines, interpreting and translation, wholesale trade, production, and other Vialtech Inc services (tax number: 9701061230), it may be necessary to provide the client, customer, or user with confidential information.

This Privacy Policy governs the relationship between Vialtech Inc and any individual, entrepreneur, or legal entity (hereinafter referred to as the “User”) for the processing of confidential information. This includes, but is not limited to, the collection, use, storage and security of information provided by, or collected from, the User. This Privacy Policy applies to all information that Vialtech Inc, or any authorized individuals acting on its behalf, may obtain regarding the User during their use of any Vialtech Inc goods or services.

  1. Confidential information collected and processed by Vialtech Inc

Confidential information is defined as follows in the context of this Privacy Policy:

  1. Purpose of data collection and processing

The information stated in Section 1 of this Privacy Policy is collected, stored, and processed solely for the following purposes:

  1. Conditions for the processing and disclosure of information to third parties

The storage (including modification and deletion) of the User’s personal information is done in line with the functional purpose of the specific Vialtech Inc product or service, including its technical documentation and license agreement for its usage.

Personal information is disclosed to third parties in the following situations:

When processing personal data of its Users, Vialtech Inc is guided by Federal Law No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data”.

  1. Limitations of liability

Vialtech Inc does not release private user information during the course of its operational activities, and has no control over its accuracy and relevance, however, Vialtech Inc reserves the right to request confirmation of the reliability of the information transmitted by the User.

When entering (providing) information to Vialtech Inc, the User guarantees that they have received all of the necessary permissions, and consents to these actions, and also guarantees the full and unequivocal authorization of these individuals with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Vialtech Inc is not accountable for the collection, storage, or processing of information by software from third-party companies, or third parties incorporated in Vialtech Inc products and services.

Vialtech Inc cannot preserve the privacy of the User’s personal information, or limit public access which is granted by the User for the functional purposes of the relevant Vialtech Inc product or service. By using eligible products, the User acknowledges that a portion of their personal information will be made public to an unlimited number of persons.

  1. Protection of personal information

Vialtech Inc ensures the practice of necessary legal, organizational, and technical measures to protect personal information from any unauthorized or accidental access. This includes the accessing, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision and dissemination of personal information, as well as other illegal actions involving personal information. 

  1. Final Provisions

Vialtech Inc may update this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a new version online at http://www.vialtech.ru.

  1. Contact Information for Vialtech Inc.

4 Krivokolenniy Lane
Building 5, Office 6
Moscow, Russia 101000
www.vialtech.ru